A,B,C,D,E and F are a group of friends.There are two housewifes, one professor,one engines ,one accountant and one lawyer in the group.There are only two married couples in the group .The lawyer is married to D, who is a housewife.No woman in the group is either an engineer or an accountant.C, the accountant, is married to F, who is a professor.A is married to a housewife. What is E's profession ?
A. Accountant
B. Professor
C. Lawyer
D. Engineer
One Bank Ltdমানসিক দক্ষতা(IQ)বিশ্লেষণমুলক ও সিদ্ধান্ত গ্রহণের ক্ষমতাIQ-3 (Topic Practice)One Bank Ltd - ⚡ অনলাইন প্রশ্নব্যাংক দেখুন 💥
সঠিক উত্তরঃ
D.
Engineer
Explanation:
Related Questions (Any University/Year)
- Chief: Tribe
- Suppose that each widget sells for Tk. 150. What is the profit earned by AC Ltd. in July ? ( Profit is defined as the excess of sales revenue over total cost.)
- If R is in group 2, which of the following must also be in group 2?
- COURT : LAWYER
- Cardiograph: Heart :: Thermometer : ?
- The editors of a journal publish three issues in a year. They will devote the upcoming January, April and October issues in that order- exclusively to articles written by seven authors: A, B, C, D, E, F and G. Each of the seven authors will have at least one article published, but some may have more than one article published. The following restrictions apply to the publication of articles: If an article by A appears in an issue, then an article by B must also appear in the same issue. If an article by D appears in an issue, then an article by F must also appear in the immediately preceding issue. An article by F cannot be published in an issue that contains an article by G. No author may publish in each of the two consecutively published issues or twice in the same issue. Each of the issues being prepared must contain at least two articles. The January issue of the journal can consist exclusively of articles by which of the following groups of authors?
- Among the following statements , which would make M, D, N,G,L,O,A the only possible sequence of speakers?
- মি. মাসুদ একজন বিখ্যাত নির্দেশক। একটি নাটকের মহড়া প্রায় শেষের দিকে। চূড়ান্ত প্রদর্শনীর পূর্বে তিনি আলোকসম্পাতের জন্য মি. মালেক, রূপসজ্জার জন্য মি. আহমেদ, আবহসঙ্গীতের জন্য মি. রৌফ এবং পোশাকসজ্জার জন্য মিস তানিয়ার সাথে পরামর্শ করলেন। কিন্তু মিস তানিয়া ব্যতীত কারো সঙ্গে মি. মাসুদের মতের মিল হলো না। মিস তানিয়া এ নাটকে কী দায়িত্ব পালন করবেন?
- If H appears on page 25 , which one of the following is a complete and accurate list of all poems any one of which could appear on page 20?
- সঠিক বন্ধনীর ব্যবহার হয়েছে নিচের কোন সমীকরণে?
- জজ সাহেব :আদালত: ডাক্তার:?
- If U, P and R are in holes 5, 6 and 7 respectively , which of the following must be true?
- Which of the following products cannot be placed in compartment 1?
- If P and Q are in holes 2 and 4 , respectively , which of the following could be true?
- ইউরোপের পাঁচটি দেশের মোট GDP আফ্রিকার ছয়টি দেশের মোট GDP থেকে বেশী। যদি ইউরোপের পাঁচটি দেশ থেকে একটি দেশ বাদ দেয়া হয়, তাহলে ফলাফল কি হবে?
- Who is in immediate right to the V?
- বক্তব্য: ১. প্রাইভেট বিশ্ববিদ্যালয় শিক্ষার্থীরা তাদের টিউশন ফি’র ওপর আরোপিত ভ্যাট বাতিলের দাবিতে নগরের রাস্তায় প্রতিবাদ আয়োজন করে। ২. সরকার সিদ্ধান্ত পরিবর্তন করে ভ্যাট গ্রহণ না করার বিষয়টি ঘোষণা করল।
- If m>p, m>r, n<r and p<s, which of the following must be true?
- An amusement park roller coaster includes five cars sequentially numbered 1 through 5. Each car accommodates at most two riders, seated side by side. Six people, Tareq, Galib. Luna, Mark, Pavel and Jamil, are riding the coaster at the same time. Luna is sharing a car. Mark is not sharing a car and is seated immediately behind an empty car. Tareq is not sharing a car with either Galib or Pavel. Galib is riding in either the third or fourth car. Which one of the following statements CANNOT be true?
- What is Plato's position with respect to Al-Kindi?