A map representing countries R, S, W, X, Y and Z is to be drawn. Adjacent countries cannot be of the same color on the map. The countries adjacent to each other are as follows: R, S, X and Y are each adjacent to W. X is adjacent to Y. R and S are each adjacent to Z. If X is the same color as Z, which one must be true?
A. R is the same color as Y
B. S is the same color as X
C. X is the same color as Y
D. S is a different color from any other country
E. None of these
DUIBAমানসিক দক্ষতা(IQ)বিশ্লেষণমুলক ও সিদ্ধান্ত গ্রহণের ক্ষমতাIQ-3 (Topic Practice)DU - ⚡ অনলাইন প্রশ্নব্যাংক দেখুন 💥
Explanation: প্রদত্ত শর্ত থেকে কোনটিকেই সন্দেহাতীতভাবে সত্যি প্রমান করা যায় না।
Related Questions (Any University/Year)
- If W speaks in time slot 7, any of the following pairs of speakers could speak in time slots immediately adjacent to each other EXCEPT?
- If the August publication consists exclusively of articles by Behroz, Dipu and Emon, then the April publication must have consisted of articles by which of the following groups or authors?
- If a salesman received a commission of 3% of the sales that he has booked in a month, what was the sales booked by the salesman in the month of November 2003? 1. The sales booked by the salesman in the month of November 2003 minus the salesman's commission was $245,000 2. The selling price of the sales booked by the salesman in the month of November 2003 was 125 percent of the original purchase price of $225,000.
- The magazine published in January can consist exclusively of articles by which of the following groups of authors?
- What is the average of three numbers a, b, c? I. The average of the first two numbers is 2. II. The average of the last two numbers is 3
- Things really took off when Microsoft Windows was introduced in 1985 and it's good that if was since without the prevalence of personal computers, the Internet wouldn't have had nearly as big an impact as it has ever since. It can be deduced from the preceding statement that-
- An artist is planning to exhibit his paintings in an auditorium. Seven paintings - F, G, H, J, R, S and U are to be exhibited, three in the south hall and four in the north hall. Four of the paintings - F, G, H, J are oil paintings and three - R, S and U are acrylic paintings. The artist will satisfy the following requirements in setting up the exhibit: Each hall will exhibit at most two acrylic paintings. G cannot be exhibited in the same hall as U. H cannot be exhibited in the same hall as R. If S and U are placed in the south hall, each of the following must be placed in the north hall EXCEPT _____
- What is the 'missing step' or 'hidden assumption' in this argument.
- A,B,C,D,E and F are a group of friends.There are two housewifes, one professor,one engines ,one accountant and one lawyer in the group.There are only two married couples in the group .The lawyer is married to D, who is a housewife.No woman in the group is either an engineer or an accountant.C, the accountant, is married to F, who is a professor.A is married to a housewife. What is E's profession ?
- In a magic show, only the people with a height below six feet are seated in the first row. Which of the following must be true, if Saif is asked to sit in the second row?
- CLOTHES: LUGGAGE
- Suppose You are in charge of the security checking of an entrance gate of a cash queue. There are a mixed group of people waiting for paying the bill and you can make only tree lines there are only three counters. There are 8 male, 5 female, 3 pregnant ladies 3 people in wheel chair and senior citizens. How you will categorize the lines
- জজ সাহেব :আদালত: ডাক্তার:?
- The people between the age 40 and 50 are more likely to purchase ice cream than any other age group. The popular belief that the teen agers eat more ice cream than the adults, must therefore be false. The argument is false primarily because the author
- A man has to plant exactly four varieties of flowers in a flower bed in his garden, one variety in each of the four rows, in an ascending order of height from the first row to the fourth row. The seven varieties available to the man, in ascending order of height, are red begonias (RB), pink petunias (PP), orange marigolds (OM), red geraniums (RG), white snapdragons (WS), yellow zinnias (YZ) and pink cosmos (PC). The following restrictions on color arrangements apply: No two varieties of the same color can be planted. Orange flowers cannot be planted in a row immediately adjacent to a row of yellow flowers. If the man plants the begonias and the petunias, then which of the following must also be planted?
- তোমার একজন দরিদ্র প্রতিবেশী হঠাৎ অসুস্থ হওয়ায় তোমার সাহায্য প্রার্থী হলো। তোমার নির্দিষ্ট কোন আয় না থাকায় কী করবে?
- প্রাণী : অক্সিজেন :: উদ্ভিদ : ?
- If H appears on page 25 , which one of the following is a complete and accurate list of all poems any one of which could appear on page 20?
- If V is not selected, which pair of objects must be among those selected?
- চার বন্ধু একটি পিজ্জা ভাগাভাগি করে খাচ্ছিল । তারা সিদ্ধান্ত নিল সবচেয়ে বয়স্ক বন্ধু কিছুটা বেশি পাবে। রাসেল গিয়াসের চেয়ে দুই মাসের বড় , যে আবার নুর অপেক্ষা তিন মাসের ছোট । টিটু গিয়াস অপক্ষা এক মাসের বড়। এদের মধ্যে তাহলে কে কিছুটা বেশি পিজ্জা পাবে?